Corazon De Recoleta Para 4

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Located 2.6 km from Once railway station, Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 Buenos Aires apartment is just a 6-minute walk from the statue-rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta". Boasting a location in close proximity to Recoleta, this apartment provides guests with a Jacuzzi.

The apartment is 2.6 km from Museo de los Ninos and a mere 1.6 km from the luxurious museum "Museo Nacional de Arte Decorativo". The grand theater "Teatro Colon" is within 20 minutes' walk of the property. Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment is also within a 600-metre distance of Turistico Parada 24 bus stop and in the vicinity of Las Heras underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 Buenos Aires
Moderno Apart Con Piscina Y Spa En Recoleta
Mobile-only price

Moderno Apart Con Piscina Y Spa En Recoleta

90 m from property
Luminoso Departamento Recoleta Para Dos Personas
Mobile-only price

Luminoso Departamento Recoleta Para Dos Personas

122 m from property
USD 33 USD 30
per night
Departamento En Recoleta, Av Callao Y Santa Fe
Mobile-only price

Departamento En Recoleta, Av Callao Y Santa Fe

276 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    7 km

    Train stations

    Retiro Station
    1.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Jacuzzi

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence number91150544444
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment placed?
      Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment is set in the Barrio Norte district, 2.6 km from Museo de los Ninos.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment?
      Popular spots near Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment include the arts theater "Teatro Colon", Museo de los Ninos, the luxurious museum "Museo Nacional de Arte Decorativo", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment is $57.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Luba Coffee Store offering South American cuisine located only 100 m from Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 apartment or opt for Freddo where they can savor Argentinean dishes set 450 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    7 km

    Train stations

    Retiro Station
    1.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Corazon De Recoleta Para 4 Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close